Session XIV International Contest Jury cartoons Independence (Theme: New World Order) was held on November 20, 2014 in Kiev. Jury: Oksana Golovko (international columnist Uriadovy Courier), Danilov Andrey (independent political scientist), Miselyuk Andrey (independent political scientist), Andrei Sayenko (chief artist of the magazine Crocodile plus), Tovmach Eugene (administrative and marketing director TRK Bolshevik), Leonid Shvets (independent journalist), Kosobukina Tatiana, Kosobukin Maxim.

133 cartoonists from 34 countries submitted 423 works. 100 selected works presented in this catalog.

WINNERS OF CONTEST:

1st prize: Jiri Sliva (Czech Republic),2nd prize: Lukyanchenko Igor (Ukraine), 3rd prize: Valery Momot (Ukraine).

Laureate:

Antoniadis Jannis (Greece), Holub Vik tor (Ukraine), Dergachov Oleg (Canada), Zhao Yun Shine (China), Stankulov Anatoliy (Bulgaria), Kustovskiy Alexey (Ukraine), Pavel Constantin (Romania), Maruschak Philipp (Ukraine).

SPECIAL AWARDS:

Haino Anatoliy (Ukraine) Diploma of the National Union of Journalists of Ukraine.
Dubovsky Alexander (Ukraine) Diploma of the National Union of Artists of Ukraine.
Semendyaev Sergey (Ukraine) Diploma magazine Crocodile plus.
Dubovsky Alexander (Ukraine) Diploma Yuri Kosobukin.
Mayorenko George (Ukraine) Special Award.
Istvan Kelemen (Hungary), Frank Hoffman (Germany) Diploma of the Association of Cartoonists.


The catalogue in format PDF, 4,97 Mb


1st prize: Jiri Sliva (Czech Republic)

2nd prize: Lukyanchenko Igor (Ukraine)

3rd prize: Valery Momot (Ukraine).

Dubovsky Alexander (Ukraine)
Diploma of the National Union of Artists of Ukraine.

Haino Anatoliy (Ukraine)
Diploma of the National Union of Journalists of Ukraine.

Dubovsky Alexander (Ukraine)
Diploma Yuri Kosobukin.

Laureate: Kustovskiy Alexey (Ukraine)

Laureate: Holub Viktor

Laureate: Dergachov Oleg (Canada)

Mayorenko George (Ukraine)
Special Award.

Istvan Kelemen (Hungary)
Diploma of the Association of Cartoonists.

Frank Hoffman (Germany)
Diploma of the Association of Cartoonists.

Laureate: Pavel Constantin (Romania)

Semendyaev Sergey (Ukraine)
Diploma magazine Crocodile plus.

Laureate: Antoniadis Jannis (Greece)

Laureate: Stankulov Anatoliy (Bulgaria)

Laureate: Maruschak Philipp (Ukraine).

Laureate: Zhao Yun Shine (China)


© Association of cartoonists © Design by Konstantin Kazanchev


: - DA.net